Pages

Search Powah!

Thursday, December 16, 2010

The Biebs...

Let it be known that I am not radically against or for Bieber. One of my friends really likes Bieber, so I've gotten most of my knowledge on the guy from her (I've been force fed music videos and mp3s {I think I still have 'Favorite Girl' on my iTunes [No, I'm not getting rid of it (Cuz I'm lazy {Yeah right [You like it (Slut)]})]}). ...

Objectively speaking, his vocal prowess is good, albeit unnaturally high. His range isn't anything spectacular, but I could see (hear?) how he became popular. The songs themselves aren't very good, as they rely on heavily synthesized instrumentals and lousy beats. That's not to say I haven't hummed a song or two...but...moving on.

The true intent of this blog is to discuss a strange recurring thing that happens with Justin Bieber. That boy gets himself into weird sh-t. Over the course of his career, many a video have popped up on the interwebs about the tween sensation that I have found humorous or downright strange.
In his latest... thingy... the Biebs find himself incapable of controlling his laughter after he stops several girls from fighting over a towel [presumably sweaty (ew)] he threw into the audience. This renders him incapable of singing, as he is... laughing. CHEDDE OUT!



According to the video description of the next video, "Justin Bieber gets hit in the head by a fan['s water bottle]! ACTUALLY it was a bag of sour patch kids and a t-shirt wrapped in christmas paper FYI". So, JB's fan thought she'd be contributing to his wellbeing by tossing him Sour Patch Kids whilst he was speaking? Did she (presumably) expect him to start munching down on in whilst singing or what? "Baby, baby *NOM NOMNOmmai* mmmNOOOOOOO! Thessfse Smfaur ffPatfcfh Kfifds arsfmme f-ggin' dfmfelicious...". Yeah, no.. ...

Before I post the actual video, I just wanna talk about the description itself. It disturbs me that some kid at home decided to construct this care package for Biebs. It's like premeditated water-bottle chucking. What deranged fan decides to go to a concert with the intent -- nay -- the mission of feeding JB whilst he is performing. It's so strange. She sacrificed a shirt and Sour Patch Kids to feed a not-starving child. Think of the children in Afri-SHUT UP *gets smacked* !. ...

Anyways, vid:. ...



I love the collected "OH!" of the crowd, followed by an awkwardly long pause, then an equally awkward "ow" from the Biebs. Then he redoes his perfect hair.... ...

GURL HAVE GEWD AIM!. ...

Next item.... ...

JUSTIN BEEZBERS DUSN'T KNOW GERMAN LOL! So... JB couldn't understand some interviewer's accent, and misinterpreted the word 'German' for a sport. You'll see what I mean:. ...



So, haters got on his ass about this. I really don't know why. It was very stupid and laughable but obviously the guy knows what a German is. That or dem Canadians ain't gettin' good book learnin'. Nuff said. But still, the accent was pretty understandable... But still.... ...

OK. So, brief intro. HarryPartridge is this flash animator who does amazing work that he posts on Newgrounds. I personally find his work amusingly humorous, and the animation is beautifully fluid. The things themselves are a little strange and adult in humor. Regardless, HP made a flash about JB entitled "The Justin Bieber Show". According to the comments, Justin Bieber has seen the video, loves it, and introduced it to his audience. Strange move, considering that I wouldn't deem it entirely appropriate for his primarily tween audience.. ...



Yeah, fun stuff.. ...

In short, the guy's messed up and needs to get help O.O .. ...

No comments:

Post a Comment